Donors & Volunteers

Donors to the Center invest in environmental readiness. Over half of Center funding comes from donations, contracts and grants. 

Donors*

Visionaries $100,000 & above (Lifetime)

  • The Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria Tribal Council
  • Fred & Jean Galbreath
  • Robert & Sue Johnson
  • Marthe & Stephen Norwick
  • William & Joan Roth
  • Daphne Smith

Benefactors $20,000-99,999

  • Alexander & Brenda Leff

Pioneers $5,000-19,999

  • Jim & Linda Kuhns
  • Clark & Carol Mitchel

Explorers $1,000-4,999

  • Mike & Paula Aja
  • Bill Imada
  • Milo Mitchel
  • Susan Norwick Horrocks & Keith Horrocks
  • Pacific Gas & Electric Company - Santa Rosa
  • Pearson Family Fund of the Community Foundation of Mendocino County
  • Janis & Warren Watkins
  • Chuck & Cathy Williamson
  • Terri & David Yost

Guides $25-999

  • 2 Anonymous
  • Leonard Anable  
  • Dorothy Bottorff
  • John Branscome
  • Jon & Vina Breyfogle
  • Ruth Burke
  • Sahara Chaldean
  • Wendy Cole
  • Michelle & Kim Covington
  • Robert & Jan DeWitt
  • Nirmal & Gwen Dhesi
  • Dougherty Family Fund of the Community Foundation of Sonoma County
  • Earthways, LLC
  • Scott Eberle
  • Paul & Dorothea Geiger
  • Richard & Sandra Karas
  • Laguna de Santa Rosa Foundation
  • Butch & Vivien Lindley
  • Lynn Lozier
  • Barbara & Jake Mackenzie
  • William McMillan & Kimberlee Shelton
  • Kristi & Brian McWilliams
  • Chuck & Kati Quibell
  • Margot & Mark Rawlins
  • Robbie Johnson Rhodes & Dan Rhodes
  • John Sheehy & Laurie Szujewska   
  • M. Shimokochi & Anne Reeves
  • William Sterling
  • Hugh Stevenson & Diane Paleczny-Stevenson
  • UBS Employee Giving Programs
  • Richard Whitkus

Legacy & Endowed Gifts

  • Fred & Jean Galbreath
  • Marthe & Stephen Norwick
  • Georgette Skellenger
  • Daphne Smith

 

Volunteers**

Galbreath Wildlands Preserve

  • Andy Balestracci
  • Lisa Bauer
  • Alice Bonner
  • Pam Callaghan
  • Johanna Cummings
  • Brittany Davis
  • Lori Dudzik
  • Nancy Armstrong-Frost
  • Curtis Frost
  • Peter Gordon
  • Jill Hannum
  • Kerry Heise
  • Bob Helms
  • Charlie Judson
  • Alan Keller
  • Linda MacElwee
  • Sandy Mailliard
  • Debby Mefferd
  • Jade Paget-Seekins
  • Mark Rawlins
  • Tina Walter

Fairfield Osborn Preserve

  • Paublin Aguilar
  • Claire Anderson
  • Bonnie Betts
  • John Branscome
  • Janet Calhoon
  • Patricia Castaneda
  • Makayla Freed
  • Diane Fritz
  • Emma Forester
  • Kara Haley
  • Leela Hammond
  • Patricia Hatfield
  • Janet Henker
  • Al Janulaw
  • Sharon Janulaw
  • Robyn Jensen
  • Michael Knappman
  • Judith Lerner
  • Bruce Linscott
  • Elias Lopez
  • Justin Ly
  • John Lynch
  • Laurie Marshall
  • Jessica McCready
  • Nicole McGloin
  • Jason McGuire
  • Nicolette Michel
  • Al Myers
  • Anna Myers
  • Becky Olsen
  • Jesica Rodriguez
  • Emily Rosa
  • Paolo Solari
  • Shay Stalnaker
  • David Stark
  • Virginia Hotz-Steenhoven
  • Jon D. Steenhoven
  • Kate Symonds
  • Ariella Tiber
  • Cheryl Ulrich
  • Mike Weihman
  • Megan Wilson
  • Kendra Wolf
  • Amanda Young

Campus

  • Annemarie Brown
  • Vic Liptak
  • Tania Montes

 

*Donor list based on gifts received between July 1, 2016 and June 30, 2018
**Volunteer list last updated August 2018